Monday, August 3, 2009

if iWas a RichGirl...

some may already be familiar with this girl group, richgirl, if you've already seen their video 'he ain't with me now(tho)' or have heard their song 24's.

[seven, lyndriette, audra, brave]

audra [San Diego], brave [Bmore], lyndriette [NC], & seven [Florida] aka richgirl, say that there name doesnt reflect material things, rather
a certain attitude and confidence, combined with individuality and talent that any girl might possess
sound: hmmm..... iHavent deciphered yet

current hits/singles: so, how far have they come? well, they are currently working on their debut album, which is slated to be released later this fall? and if you are a concreteloop follower, you must have noticed a couple of their latest leaks, 'smila and wave' with chris brown, and 'lucky you are' [which iLike over the rest]

*random: iThink one kinda sounds like keri hilson....
listen: 24's

and previews: